Mind to Muscle Alumni

Brent Burns

-Drafted in 1st round by Minnesota Wild (NHL)
-4-time NHL All-Star
-2016 World Cup Gold Medal (NHL)
-2015 World Championship Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Brampton (OHL)

Lucas Chiodo
-Drafted Barrie (OHL)

Jacob Ingham

-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)
-2016 U17 Team Canada (IIHF)

Connor Corcoran

-Drafted by Windsor (OHL)
-2016 U17 Team Canada (IIHF)

Barrett Kirwin

-Drafted by Guelph (OHL)

Rhys Brown

  • -Drafted by North Bay (OHL)

Matt Nastasiuk

  • -Drafted by Ottawa (OHL)

Christian Taylor

-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)

Braden Henderson

  • -Drafted by Sarnia (OHL)

Jacob Graves

-Signed with Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
-Currently playing for Cleveland Monsters (AHL)
-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)
-OHL & Memorial Cup Champion with London Knights (2015-16)

Josh Graves

-University of Windsor (CIS-OUA)
-Drafted by Oshawa (OHL)

Matt Kennedy

-Drafted by Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)
-Drafted by Guelph (OHL)

Zach Nastasiuk

-Drafted by Detroit Red Wings (NHL)
-2013 U18 World Jr Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Owen Sound (OHL)

Greg Eskedjian

-Fort Worth Brahmas (CHL)
-Norwich University Cadets (NCAA)
-2nd Team All-American (2011)
-NCAA-DIII National Champion (2010)

Paula Voorheis

-Cornell University (NCAA D1)
-2nd Team All-Ivy (2016)
-ECAC Hockey All-Rookie Team (2014)

Victoria Leimgardt

-St. Lawrence University (NCAA D1)

Matt Brassard

-Drafted Barrie (OHL)

Matthew Barnes

  • -Drafted by Sudbury (OHL)

Drake Board

-Drafted by Brampton (OHL)
-Played for Canada East team in World Jr. A Challenge (2014-15)

Sylvain Cloutier

-Drafted by Atlanta Thrashers (NHL)
-AHL Calder Cup Champion with Houston (2012-13)
-EIHL Cup Champion with Coventry (2013 & 14)
-Drafted by Guelph (OHL)

Dan Cloutier

-Drafted by New York Rangers (NHL)
-OHL Cup Champion with Sault Ste. Marie (1992-93)
-1994 U20 World Junior Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

Bryan Little

-Drafted in 1st round by Atlanta Thrashers (NHL)
-Currently in 9th NHL season with Winnipeg Jets
-2007 U20 World Junior Gold Medal (IIHF)
-2004 U17 World Hockey Championship Gold Medal (IIHF)
-2003-04 OHL Rookie of the Year
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)

John Doyle

-Morrisville State College Mustangs (NCAA)
-Played 5 years of Junior Hockey (OJHL)

Darren Nesbitt

-Played 3 years of Junior Hockey (OJHL)

Danika Phillips

-Dalhousie University Tigers (CIS)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)

Kara Washer

-University of Maine Black Bears (NCAA)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)

Briar Hughes

-University of Ontario Institute of Technology Ridgebacks (CIS)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)

Alex Frigon

- University of Ontario Institute of Technology Ridgebacks (CIS)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)

Austin Gerhart

-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)

BJ Crombeen

-Drafted 2nd round by Dallas Stars (NHL)
-Played 8 seasons in the NHL
-2003 U18 World Junior Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)

Andrew Archer

-Drafted by Montreal Canadiens (NHL)
-2006-07 Calder Cup Champions (AHL)
-Drafted by Oshawa (OHL)