Mind to Muscle Alumni


Brent Burns
- Drafted in 1st round by Minnesota Wild (NHL)
- 4-time NHL All-Star
- 2016 World Cup Gold Medal (NHL)
- 2015 World Championship Gold Medal (IIHF)
- Drafted by Brampton (OHL)
Lucas Chiodo
- Drafted Barrie (OHL)
Jacob Ingham
- Drafted by Los Angeles Kings (NHL)
- 2016 U17 Team Canada (IIHF)
- 2016-17 1st Rookie Team (OHL)
- Drafted by Missisauga (OHL)
Connor Corcoran
-Drafted by Las Vegas Golden Nights (NHL)
-2016-17 U17 Team Canada (IIHF)
-Drafted by Windsor (OHL)
Barrett Kirwin
-Drafted by Guelph (OHL)
-Owen Sound Attack
Rhys Brown
-Drafted by North Bay (OHL)
Matt Nastasiuk
-Drafted by Ottawa (OHL)
Christian Taylor
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)
Braden Henderson
-2016-17 Most Outstanding 1st year Defenseman (GOJHL)
-2016-17 Rookie All-Star Team (GOJHL)
-Drafted by Sarnia (OHL)
Jacob Graves
-Signed with Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
-Currently playing for Cleveland Monsters (AHL)
-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)
-OHL & Memorial Cup Champion wit
Josh Graves
-University of Windsor (CIS-OUA)
-Drafted by Oshawa (OHL)
Matt Kennedy
-Drafted by Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)
-Drafted by Guelph (OHL)
Zach Nastasiuk
-Drafted by Detroit Red Wings (NHL)
-2013 U18 World Jr Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Owen Sound (OHL)
Greg Eskedjian
-Fort Worth Brahmas (CHL)
-Norwich University Cadets (NCAA)
-2nd Team All-American (2011)
-NCAA-DIII National Champion (2010)
Paula Voorheis
-Cornell University (NCAA D1)
-2nd Team All-Ivy (2016)
-ECAC Hockey All-Rookie Team (2014)
Matt Brassard
-Drafted by Vancouver Canucks (NHL)
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)
-2013-14 OHL Gold Cup Champion
Matthew Barnes
-Drafted by Sudbury (OHL)
Drake Board
-Drafted by Brampton (OHL)
-Played for Canada East team in World Jr. A Challenge (2014-15)
Sylvain Cloutier
-Drafted by Atlanta Thrashers (NHL)
-AHL Calder Cup Champion with Houston (2012-13)
-EIHL Cup Champion with Coventry (2013 & 14)
-Drafted by Guelph (OHL)
Dan Cloutier
-Drafted by New York Rangers (NHL)
-OHL Cup Champion with Sault Ste. Marie (1992-93)
-1994 U20 World Junior Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
Bryan Little
-Drafted in 1st round by Atlanta Thrashers (NHL)
-Currently in 9th NHL season with Winnipeg Jets
-2007 U20 World Junior Gold Medal (IIHF)
-2004 U17 World Hockey Championship Gold Medal (IIHF)
-2003-04 OHL Rookie of the Year
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)
John Doyle
-Morrisville State College Mustangs (NCAA)
-Played 5 years of Junior Hockey (OJHL)
Austin Heinrich
-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)
Danika Phillips
-Dalhousie University Tigers (CIS)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)
Kara Washer
-York University Lions (CIS)
-Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)
Briar Hughes
-University of Ontario Institute of Technology Ridgebacks (CIS)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)
Austin Gerhart
-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)
BJ Crombeen
-Drafted 2nd round by Dallas Stars (NHL)
-Played 8 seasons in the NHL
-2003 U18 World Junior Gold Medal (IIHF)
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)
Alec Belanger
-Drafted by Ottawa (OHL)
Brandon Mashinter
-Played 4 seasons in NHL with San Jose Sharks, New York Rangers, Chicago Blackhawks
-2015-16 Rockford IceHogs Captain (AHL)
-2007-08 OHL Champion
-Drafted by Sarnia (OHL)
-Currently playing for ERC Ingolstadt (DEL)
Payton Schaly
-Drafted Barrie Colts (OHL)
Alex Frigon
- University of Ontario Institute of Technology Ridgebacks (CIS)
-Played for Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)
Andrew Archer
-Drafted by Montreal Canadiens (NHL)
-2006-07 Calder Cup Champions (AHL)
-Drafted by Oshawa (OHL)
Victoria Leimgardt
-St. Lawrence University (NCAA D1)
Chris Desousa
-2018-19 EBEL Most goals (Austria)
-2017-18 EBEL Champion 
-2013-14 2ndTeam All-Star (CIS) 
-2011-12 All-Rookie Team (CIS)
-Drafted by Mississauga (OHL)
Tyler Tucker
-Drafted by St. Louis Blues (NHL)
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)
Jessie Eldridge
-Colgate University (NCAA)
-2018-19 Colgate University Captain (NCAA)
-2018 ECAC February player of the month (NCAA)
-2017-18 Led the nation in game-winning goals (NCAA)
-2017-18 All-ECAC 2ndteam All-Star (NCAA)
-2014-15 Toronto Aeros Captain (PWHL)
Kyle Stephan
-American International College (NCAA)
-2019 D1 Frozen Four (NCAA)
Ben Hawerchuk
-2018 Calgary Flames prospects camp (NHL)
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)
Cam Fulop
-Drafted by London (OHL)
Mitchell Weeks
-2018-19 1stTeam All-Prospect (OJHL)
-Drafted by Sudbury (OHL)
-2018-19 Rookie of the Year (OJHL)
Nat Lamoureux
-Laurentian University (CIS)
-Barrie Jr Sharks (PWHL)
Rylee Hlusiak
-Drafted by Hamilton (OHL)
Jillian Banks
-University of Ontario Institute of Technology (CIS) 
-Barrie Jr. Sharks (PWHL)
Joe Howe
-Drafted by Barrie (OHL)